Today we are the biggest telecommunications and entertainment group in Portugal.
We work on shared services with the following companies:


CORPORATE NAME VAT
NOS, SGPS, S.A. PT504453513
NOS COMUNICAÇÕES, S.A. PT502604751
NOS TECHNOLOGY - CONCEPÇÃO,
CONSTRUÇÃO E GESTÃO DE REDES DE COMUNICAÇÕES, S.A.
PT508208963
NOS TOWERING - GESTÃO DE TORRES DE TELECOMUNICAÇÕES S.A. PT505664798
NOSPUB, PUBLICIDADE E CONTEÚDOS, S.A. PT504311115
NOS MADEIRA COMUNICAÇÕES, S.A. PT511040741
NOS AÇORES COMUNICAÇÕES, S.A. PT512033498
NOS LUSOMUNDO AUDIOVISUAIS, S.A. PT503584304
NOS LUSOMUNDO CINEMAS, S.A. PT503584320
NOS LUSOMUNDO TV, S.A. PT500140618
LUSOMUNDO SOC INVESTIMENTOS IMOBILIARIOS SGPS SA PT502039892
EMPRACINE EMPRESA PROMOTORA ACTIVIDADES CINEMATOGRAFICAS LDA PT500600511
LUSOMUNDO IMOBILIARIA 2 SA PT503535010
PER MAR SOC DE CONSTRUCOES SA PT500406553
SONTARIA EMPREENDIMENTOS IMOBILIARIOS SA PT503815039
NOS SISTEMAS, S.A. PT506518108
NOS INOVAÇÃO, S.A. PT513387943
NOS COMMUNICATIONS S.A R.L. LU27047908

Find out more about NOS companies here.